- Canada
- Alberta
- Calgary
- High River
- Short Term Stay
High River Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near High River
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Fireplace/Heating
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About High River Short Term Stay on Cottage Romance
Discover more than 44 short term vacation rentals in High River. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near High River. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in High River for a short term or on a temporary basis. Cottage Romance short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Cottage Romance has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in High River. A furnished short-term rental in High River comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in High River come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Cottage Romance has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Cottage Romance makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in High River that is within your budget. Cottage Romance helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About High River Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in High River?
There are a lot of options in High River. If you plan on staying in the High River area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in High River:
- Canalta Hotel High River
- Best Western Plus Okotoks Inn & Suites
- Canalta Hotel High River
- Super 8 by Wyndham High River AB
- Lakeview Inns & Suites - Okotoks
- Econo Lodge
- Heritage Inn Hotel & Convention Centre High River
- Lakeview Inns & Suites - Okotoks
- Royal Duke Hotel
- Heritage Inn Hotel & Convention Centre - High River
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in High River?
At Cottageromance short-term furnished accommodation in or near High River ranges from $82 to $502 per night.
How many holiday rentals near High River are available?
We have 44 places to stay near High River. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in High River to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in High River?
Yes, there are 44 self-catering short-term rental homes in High River that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near High River?
There are more than 44 luxury temporary places to stay near High River, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Cottageromance.